題名:控制性詳細規劃教學的探索性改革--以《廣州人民南城市更新片區形態條例》為例

反思控制性詳細規劃編制在城市更新地段面臨的挑戰,提出傳統控制性詳細規劃教學的困惑。探索控制性詳細規劃編制教學的改革方向,在借鑒美國、日本、新加坡的經驗基礎上,指導學生編制《廣州人民南城市更新片區形態條例》,其特點包括:采用面向開發者使用的文本形式;強調面向實施的土地開發指引;采取形態分區主導的形態條例,以取代傳統基于功能分區和指標管控為手段的控規編制方法。形態條例是適應城市更新地區規劃編制的積極探索,未來落實還需要結合規劃制度的進一步改革完善。

This paper rethinks the challenges faced by regulatory detailed planning in an urban regeneration area, and analyses the confusion of traditional regulatory detailed planning teaching. It explores the reform of the regulatory detailed planning teaching based on the experience of the United States, Japan, and Singapore. Based on that, students are guided to formulate the "FormBased Code of Renminnan Regeneration Area in Guangzhou", which includes: adopting the readable form of code for developers to use; land development guidelines for implementation; formbased code based on local characteristics instead of traditional regulatory method based on functional zoning and indicator management. In the future, the implementation of the form-based code, a positive exploration of planning formulation and regulation in urban regeneration areas, needs to be combinedwith further reform and improvement of the planning system.