題名:公共服務設施布局優化模型研究進展與展望

對國內外公共服務設施布局優化的主要模型方法進行總結和梳理,概括了公共服務設施布局優化研究方法的主要類型及特性。其主要類型包括經典區位分配模型及其發展形式、公平最大化模型、多目標規劃模型、動態和隨機區位模型、多等級設施區位模型。并從優化目標、設施選擇行為假設、規劃期內的需求變化、對設施等級和規模的關注以及對現狀設施資源的考慮5個方面對模型的應用前景及未來可能發展方向進行評述和展望,以期促進公共服務設施布局優化模型在我國的應用及發展。

This paper first reviews primary research progress of spatial layout optimization models of public service facilities at home and abroad. Main types of optimization models and their primary characteristics are briefly summarized and compared, including classic location-allocation models and relevant development forms, maximum equity models, multi-objective models, dynamic and stochastic location models, and hierarchical facilities location models. The comments and research prospects of these models are stated in terms of optimization objectives, assumptions on facility-selecting activities, demand variation within planning period, processing of hierarchy and size of facilities, and processing of existing facility resources. This paper is expected to be beneficial to the application and development of public service facilities spatial optimization models in China.