題名:國家治理、國土空間規劃與“央地”協同--兼論國土空間規劃體系演變中的央地關係發展及趨向

新時代國土空間規劃體系的重構應立足于國家治理視角,以實現國土空間治理體系與治理能力現代化為目標,建立貫穿中央意志、落實基層治理、面向人民群眾的國土空間規劃體系,其中,理順央地事權關系、推進央地協同是實現上述目標的關鍵。中華人民共和國成立以來,我國國土空間規劃體系演變過程中的央地關系發展可以分為計劃經濟時期、分權改革后、分稅制改革后、可持續發展理念下的調控期、生態文明體制改革時期五個階段。每一階段國土空間規劃體系的發展與變革,都與國家治理體系的演進與央地關系的轉變密切相關。面向新時代,我國國土空間規劃體系中的央地關系將呈現出全新的協同趨向:(1)權責對等,央地分權與市場化改革同步進行,建立清晰的制度化分權模式;(2)各司其職,中央政府強調戰略指引、底線管控、局部聚焦,地方政府關注要素配置、增質提效、權益協調;(3)協同共治,以區域-要素統籌為指向、以自然資源治理為支撐的規劃將成為完善央地關系的重要試驗場。

The reconstruction of the spatial planning system in the new era should be based on the perspective of state governance, aim at realizing the modernization of the spatial governance system and governance capacity, and establish a spatial planning system following the guiding principles of the central government, community governance, and people-centered. Among them, straightening out the responsibility of the central and local governments and promoting the coordination are key to achieving the above objectives. Since the founding of the People’s Republic of China in 1949, the central-local government relationship during the evolution of China’s spatial planning system have gone through five stages: the planned economy period, after the decentralization reform, after the tax-sharing reform, the period of regulation under the concept of sustainable development, and the period of ecological civilization system reform. The development and reform of the spatial planning system at each stage is closely related to the evolution of the state governance system and the transformation of the centrallocal government relationship. In the new era, the central-local government relationship in China’s spatial planning system will present new synergy trends. The first one is equal rights and responsibilities: responsibility division of the central and local governments and market-oriented reform will be carried out simultaneously, and a clear institutionalized decentralization model will be established. The second one is that each department performs its duties: the central government stresses strategic guidance, bottom line control, and partial focus, and the local government focuses on elements allocation, quality improvement, and private rights coordination. The third one is collaborative and co-governance: spatial planning with regionelement coordination as the guidance and natural resource management as the support will become an important experimental field for improving the central-local government relationship.