題名:城市建成環境認知對兒童戶外活動的影響--模型建構及上海的實證

當下城市生活的機動化與靜態化導致兒童戶外身體活動急劇減少,從城市規劃的視角促進兒童戶外活動,需要認識城市建成環境影響兒童戶外活動的規律。文章以上海市6~18歲的兒童和青少年為對象,通過網絡問卷掌握其戶外活動狀況以及家長對建成環境的認知,構建兒童戶外活動的三階段決策分析模型框架,具體用欄式負二項模型和Beta模型分析城市建成環境影響兒童戶外活動總量及其在劇烈活動與適度活動之間分配的規律。結果顯示,兒童個人屬性、家庭以及社區屬性要素對兒童戶外活動的影響較大;家長對兒童戶外活動環境安全性、可達性以及品質的關心存在影響顯著;營造自主、寬松的兒童戶外活動條件和氛圍可能是促進兒童戶外活動的重要社會因素。

At present, the increasingly motorized and static urban lifestyle has led to a sharp decline in children’s outdoor physical activities. To promote children’s outdoor activities from the perspective of urban planning, it is necessary to understand the rules of urban built environment affecting children’s outdoor activities. This article chose the 6 – 18 years old children and adolescents in Shanghai as the object, and obtained the data of the children’s outdoor activities and their parents’ cognition on the built environment through online questionnaire survey. An analytical model including three decision stages of the children’s outdoor activities was established, using the Hurdle Negative Binomial model and Beta model, to analyze the total amount of children’s outdoor activities affected by urban built environment and its distribution between strenuous activities and moderate activities. The results show that the factors of the children’s personality, and the families and the communities they are from have a greater impact on the children’s outdoor activities than the built environment factors; the parents’ concern about safety, accessibility, and quality of outdoor activities facilities has significant impacts; creating an independent, relaxed atmosphere for children may be an important social factor to promote children’s outdoor activities.