題名:“掛”類動詞階段性特徵初探

"掛"類動詞具有"動作·狀態"的復合語義特征。本文通過考察"掛"類動詞在真實語料《王朔自選集》中的表現,根據它們所出現的環境,即施事性強弱的不同,刻畫這類動詞的階段性特征。調查顯示,"掛"類動詞存在典型和非典型之分,在所調查的49個"掛"類動詞中,11個動詞與"掛"的表現比較一致;而且典型的"掛"類動詞表現出強烈的動性傾向。"掛"類動詞概念意義的階段性特征表現為動態、界性、靜態。

The gua(掛)-type verbs in Mandarin Chinese have a compound semantic features of"action and state".Based on data from Selected Works of Wang Shuo,The guatype verbs are analyzed and characterized by the degree of agency.In all of the 49 verbs collected,11 prototypical verbs behave like gua,and most verbs exhibit a prominent tendency of dynamicity.The gua-type verbs indicate such phases as dynamicity,telicity,and stativity.