題名:顧頡剛的家學淵源與學術傳承

蘇州唯亭顧氏綿延三百余年,文化科技名人輩出,這與其以文立家,族人始終堅守以讀書治學的傳統有關。顧頡剛作為唯亭顧氏的一員,深厚的家學、優良的家教甚至世居的家鄉都對他的治學產生了重要的影響。顧頡剛在變化中繼承了家族的治學方法與思想,同時又堅守了家族中求實的家學特點及與時俱進的家風。此外,顧頡剛不僅重視對顧氏族人的提攜,更重視對族外學生的培養,以求學術能夠得到更好的傳承。從顧頡剛與唯亭顧氏的學術傳承中,也可以窺探出中國近代學術的嬗變。

Owing to clansmen’s attaching importance to learning, the Gus in Weiting of Suzhou had been continuous for over three hundred years and a number of clansmen are well-known intellectuals. As a member of Gus, Gu Jiegang was strongly influenced by profound familial learning and fine paternal teaching, as well as his hometown. He inherited and developed his familial research methods and thought and preserved the familial characteristics, such as seeking truth and advancing with the times. In addition, Gu Jiegang attached importance to supporting clansmen and paid more attention to training students of other families, aiming to make the learning be inherited well. A study of Gu Jiegang’s and Gus’ academic inheritance could reflect the evolution of modern Chinese learning.