題名:公費教育政策滿意度對師範生教師職業認同的影響--社會認知因素的影響

采用問卷法,以839名公費師范生為研究對象,探究公費師范生政策滿意度對師范生教師職業認同的影響,考察公費教育政策滿意度、職業決策自我效能感、職業結果預期以及教師職業認同的關系。結果發現:(1)公費教育政策滿意度顯著正向預測教師職業認同;(2)職業決策自我效能感和職業結果預期在政策滿意度和教師職業認同的關系中起中介作用,完全中介支持性政策滿意度與教師職業認同的關系,部分中介限制性政策滿意度與教師職業認同的關系。本研究通過社會認知職業理論解釋了公費教育政策滿意度與教師職業認同的關系路徑,為提升公費師范生的教師職業認同提供了參考和借鑒。

Recently the state-financed educational policy for normal university students has been adopted as a revision of the former tuition-free policy. The present study aimed to explore the influence of state-financed educational policy satisfaction on the professional identity of pre-service teachers. Based on the perspective of social cognitive career theory, we conducted a questionnaire survey on 839 normal university students to investigate their satisfaction with the policy of state-financed education, career decision self-efficacy, vocational outcome expectation and teacher professional identity. Results showed: 1) satisfaction with the policy of state-financed education significantly and positively predicted teacher professional identity; 2) satisfaction with the policy predicated teacher professional identity through career decision self-efficacy and vocational outcome expectation sequentially. Specifically,career decision self-efficacy and vocational outcome expectation completely mediated the relationship between satisfaction with the supportive policy and teacher professional identity was, while partly mediating the relationship between satisfaction with the limited policy and teacher professional identity. The present study explained the possible mechanism of the effect of satisfaction with the state-financed educational policy on normal university students’ teacher professional identity according to the social cognitive career theory. This provided several feasible ways for teachers’ professional identity improvement.