題名:《陳守禮墓志》考釋

大唐西市博物館所藏《陳守禮墓志(七八六)》,內容豐富,涉及諸多人物與歷史事件,經藍賢明先生考述,收獲頗多。但志文中尚有一些或藍文中未曾涉論,或仍然有諸多疑點之處,如陳守禮的身世、出身、志文追述墓志經歷前后矛盾之處、子嗣等問題。此外,藍文中未涉論,還有幾個問題,值得進一步探討。當下,墓志數量日新月異,隨著墓志對歷史研究的重要性日益為學界所重,為了更好地整理、利用和研究墓志,對墓志中出現的問題不應該忽略和回避。

The CHENSHOULI MUZHI collected in the Tang West Market Museum provides abundant information about numerous people and historical events. Lan Xianming had studied it,and a great number of positive results had been yielded. However,there are some issues unsolved or never being referred in his paper,such as Chen Shouli’s birth date,his family background and offspring,and the contradictory records in the epigraph should be concerned as well. Furthermore,some questions never being mentioned in Lan ’s paper should be discussed further. The number of excavated epigraphs is increasing year by year,and scholars attach much weight to them,so it ’s necessary to cover the neglected issues in them.