題名:大數據時代情報學和情報工作的“變”與“不變”

文章回顧了情報學的起源與演變,梳理了國際情報學和我國情報學的發展脈絡,明確了情報學和情報工作的本質和特點。重點論述了大數據時代情報學和情報工作的"變"與"不變":"變"的部分包括分析對象由"信息"深入到"數據"、研究對象由"信息"回歸到"情報"、加工層次由"分析"提升到"研究"以及引入相關學科的理論和方法;"不變"的部分包括"廣、快、精、準"的要求和標準不變、"耳目、尖兵、參謀"的角色地位不變、決策支持的功能定位不變以及戰略規劃的功能定位不變。結論是:情報學和情報工作的歷史使命、根本任務、研究或工作對象、學科或工作邊界不變,改變的只是研究或工作內容、方法、工具、技術、機制和模式。

This paper reviews the origin and evolution of information science,sorts out the development of international information science and domestic information science,and clarifies the essence and characteristics of information science and information work.The paper focuses on the "change" and "not change" of information science and information work in the era of big data.The "change" includes that the analysis object goes deep from information into data;the research object returns from information to intelligence,the processing level upgrades from "analysis" to "research",and the theories and methods of related disciplines should be introduced.The "not change" includes the requirement and standard of "broad,fast,precise,accurate",the role definition of "ears,eyes,staff",the function definition of decision support,and the function definition of strategic planning.The conclusion is that the historical mission,fundamental task,the object of research or work,and the boundary of subject or work should not be changed.On the contrary,the contents,methods,tools,technologies,mechanism,and mode of research or work should only be changed.