題名:基於知識基因游離與重組的領域主題演化研究

[目的/意義]進行領域研究主題的演化關系研究和識別,可以支撐科研人員和科研管理部門了解學術研究話題發展脈絡,促進科學技術創新與發展。[方法/過程]在梳理當前主題演化研究方法的基礎上,構建了基于知識基因游離與重組的主題演化研究模型,通過對領域知識基因進行識別和聚類,識別時間段內的領域研究主題并對主題進行關聯,建立主題演化網絡。[結果/結論]基于知識基因的方法在主題識別中能夠有效消除無關詞的干擾,在主題關聯中具有較高的準確性,主題演化網絡中主題的分裂、合并、消亡等演化脈絡清晰。[局限/不足]僅以超材料領域的科學研究論文為實證對象,未考慮跨領域、跨數據源之間知識基因的流動關系,沒有深入研究領域未登錄術語和新興術語等潛在知識基因。

[Purpose/significance]The research and identification of domain topic evolution relationship can support researchers and management departments to understand the development of academic research topics,thus promoting the innovation and development of science and technologies.[Method/process]On the basis of reviewing the current research methods of topic evolution,the paper constructs a topic evolution research model based on knowledge gene dissociation and recombination.Through the identification and clustering of domain knowledge genes,the research topics in the time period are identified and correlated to establish topic evolution network.[Result/conclusion]The method based on knowledge gene in topic identification can effectively eliminate the interference of unrelated words,which has higher accuracy,and the development of topics’ splitting,combining,and disappearing in topic evolution network is clear.[Limitations]The paper only uses the scientific research papers in the field of metamaterial as the empirical objects,which doesn’t consider the flow relationship of knowledge genes between cross-domain and cross-data sources,and there is no in-depth study of potential knowledge genes such as unlogged terminology and emerging terminology.