題名:開源數據評估與使用探析

[目的/意義]開源情報在全源情報中的作用與日俱增。開源數據是開源情報的重要素材,為保證情報產品的質量,必須對開源數據的可靠性進行評估。[方法/過程]文章借鑒數據和信息質量評估研究中全面質量管理原則與情境關聯思路,針對開源數據本身具有的領域特征,提出基于過程、情境關聯和領域知識集成三位一體的開源數據評估模式,并以實際案例對此模式的實施進行具體闡述。[結果/結論]研究發現,情報理論方法和相應的領域知識是理解和評估開源數據的關鍵,前者有助于情報人員從數據外部形式和使用全過程審視數據,后者則可以對數據的內容特征進行判斷,二者結合才能實現開源數據質量的全面評估。

[Purpose/significance] Open source intelligence plays an increasingly significant role in full source intelligence.As open source data is an important material of open source intelligence,its reliability must be evaluated in order to guarantee the quality of intelligence products.[Method/process] According to the characteristics of open source data,this paper proposed a model for open source data assessment.The model is based on the trinity of process,contextual association and domain knowledge integration,which refers to the total quality management principle and the point of view of the context in the research of data and information quality assessment.Then,a concrete case was analyzed to make clear the implementation of the model.[Result/conclusion] The combination of intelligence theories and methods with domain knowledge are the keys to understand and evaluate the quality of open source data.intelligence theories and methods are helpful to evaluate the data from the external form of the data and the whole process of the data utilization,while domain knowledge can help judge the content characteristics of the data.In a word,both of them are indispensable to the comprehensive assessment of open source data.