題名:“一帶一路”背景下民族主義與地區主義關係的互動與重塑--以環阿爾泰山次區域合作模式為例

本文梳理了全球化背景下民族主義和地區主義的互動關系,并將其放在"一帶一路"背景下來進行解讀。已有研究發現,"一帶一路"通過賦予全球化新的內涵和價值理念,將會從全球化、民族國家和地區三個層面重塑民族主義和地區主義之間的良性互動關系。本文以環阿爾泰次區域經濟合作模式為例,分析了環阿爾泰次區域在地理位置、跨界民族等方面具備地區主義與民族主義良性互動的條件,研究發現環阿爾泰次區域經濟合作機制構建促進了區域經濟合作,中俄哈蒙四國地方合作帶給區域經濟發展的成效顯著。本研究認為,中國提出的"一帶一路"倡議既是一種新型的區域主義,也是全球化新模式的創新,在"一帶一路"的推動下,民族主義和地區主義的互動模式將可能呈良性發展。

This paper sorts out the interactive relationship between nationalism and Regionalism under the background of the Belt and Road(B&R). Previous studies have found that B&R will reshape the benign interaction between nationalism and regionalism from the three levels of globalization, nation state and region by endowing the new connotation and value idea to globalization. Taking the sub-regional economic cooperation model around Altai as an example, this paper analyzes that in the sub-region around Altai is provided with the conditions for the benign interaction between regionalism and nationalism in terms of geographical location and cross-border nationalities etc. This study found that the construction of the sub-regional economic cooperation mechanism around Altai promotes regional economic cooperation, and local cooperation has brought remarkable results to regional economic development between the four countries of China, Russia, Kazakhstan and Mongolia. It has brought remarkable results to regional economic development. This study holds that the Belt and Road Initiative proposed by China is not only a new regionalism, but also an innovation of the new mode of globalization. Under the impetus of " the Belt and Road Initiative ", the interactive mode between nationalism and regionalism will become benign development.Research on the Interaction between Nationalism and Regionalism Under the Background of Belt and Road—on Construction of the Altai Mountain Sub-region Cooperation Mode.