題名:第四範式視野下的情報感知:現實與困惑

[目的/意義]科學研究第四范式對情報感知產生了深刻的影響。人類有限的感知能力在海量、異構和難以理解的數據世界中遇到了難以克服的困難,在復雜、混沌、不確定的現實世界中,機器感知似乎成為了人類幻想的一種迷思。人機交互的情報感知是當前情報研究的重要議題。[方法/過程]在科學研究第四范式的視野下,對比分析了人力情報感知的現實表現和機器感知所面臨的困惑,從邏輯層面探討了人機交互的情報感知,尋求機器感知進行情報賦能的方式。[結果/結論]發現在遵循科學研究第四范式的情報感知過程中,運用數據科學思維方式,以數據驅動發現作為常規的方法手段,利用情報人員的緘默知識和對情報問題、環境要素的感知能力來選擇算法和判讀結果,能夠以更加客觀的方式支撐決策。

[Purpose/significance] Fourth paradigm of scientific research has had a profound deep impact on information awareness.The limited perceptual ability of human beings encounters insurmountable difficulties in the massive,heterogeneous and incomprehensible data world.In the complex,chaotic,and uncertain real world,machine awareness seems to be a myth of human fantasy.The information awareness of human-computer interaction is an important topic in current intelligence research.[Method/process] In the perspective of the fourth paradigm of scientific research,this paper analyzes the realities of human information awareness and the confusion faced by machine awareness.From the logical level,it explores the information awareness of human-computer interaction and seeks the way of machine awareness for intelligence empowerment.[Result/conclusion] The paper finds that in the process of information awareness following the fourth paradigm of scientific research,data science thinking is used,data-driven discovery is used as a conventional method,and intelligence personnel’s tacit knowledge and awareness of intelligence problems and environmental factors are used to select algorithms and interpretation results can support decision making in a more objective manner.