題名:學術評價大數據之路的推進策略研究

[目的/意義]大數據為廣為詬病的學術評價帶來了歷史轉機。研究學術評價大數據之路有助于解決學術評價的諸多問題,促進學術評價的改革與發展。[方法/過程]文章在理論層面,分析了大數據可能帶來的學術評價變革,在實踐層面梳理了學術評價大數據方面的探索,基于現實選擇提出了學術評價大數據之路的推進策略。[結果/結論]學術評價大數據之路是理論與現實的必然趨勢,但需要管理部門、學者與評價機構等各方在革新觀念、理論研究、技術研發、整合協作等方面做出積極、主動、正確的現實選擇,才能真正實現基于大數據的學術評價。

[Purpose/significance] The development of big data brings a historical turn to widely-criticized academic evaluation.Studying academic evaluation based on big data is helpful to solve many problems of academic evaluation and promotes the reform and development of academic evaluation.[Method/process] On the theoretical level,the paper analyzes the possible changes in academic evaluation brought about by big data.On the practical level,it reviews the attempts in academic evaluation based on big data.Then strategies of academic evaluation based on big data are proposed.[Result/conclusion] Academic evaluation based on big data is a necessary trend both theoretically and practically,but it will be realized only if management departments,scholars and evaluation institutions to make positive,active and correct realistic choices in conceptual innovation,theoretical research,technology development and integrated collaboration.