題名:支撐蘭德公司的智庫數據體系建設研究

[目的/意義]智庫數據體系作為數據驅動智庫決策的重要工具,是提升智庫分析能力與產品質量的依據和基礎。[方法/過程]通過梳理蘭德公司各類數據信息構成內容及服務要素,從數據來源、數據處理、數據產品、數據服務等方面分析蘭德公司智庫數據體系及其建設措施。[結果/結論]總結出蘭德公司三類智庫數據體系,細化建設原則、資金保障、部門設置、崗位配備、人才培養及技術支撐等建設措施,并提出完善智庫數據體系的建議。

[Purpose/significance] Think tank’s data system,as an important tool for think tank’s data-driven decision-making,is the basis of improving the analysis ability and product quality of think tank.[Method/process] By studying the content and service elements of various data information of RAND corporation,this paper analyzes the data system and the construction measures of RAND,from the aspects of data sources,data processing,data products and data services.[Result/conclusion] This paper summarizes three types of data system of RAND and some measures of construction principles,financial support,department setting,post allocation and talent training.And some suggestions to improve the development of think tank’s data system are given.