題名:“使用與滿足”理論視域下高校圖書館新媒體閱讀推廣的實證研究

【目的/意義】"使用與滿足"理論視域下,在高校圖書館如何以學生對新媒體閱讀推廣中的需求獲得感和使用滿足感為導向,已經成為必須直面的新問題。【方法/過程】基于"使用與滿足"理論對高校圖書館閱讀推廣活動現狀和對在校大學生的問卷調查結果分析可知,學生對圖書館閱讀推廣中新媒體的應用存在推送信息內容需求、閱讀推廣形式需求和閱讀互動需求。【結果/結論】在高校圖書館閱新媒體讀推廣應從利用大數據劃分群體、使用多媒體表現形式、創建社交性討論圈子和加強融媒體連接互動四個方面進行改善。

【Purpose/significance】From the perspective of the theory of"use and satisfaction", how the academic libraries should be oriented to students′ sense of need and satisfaction in the promotion of new media reading promotion has become a new problem that must be faced.【Method/process】Based on the theory of"use and satisfaction", this paper analyzes the current situation of reading promotion activities in academic libraries and the questionnaire survey results of college students. It can be seen that there are demands for pushing information content, reading promotion form and reading interaction in the application of new media in academic libraries’ reading promotion.【Result/conclusion】The promotion of new media reading in academic libraries should be improved from the following four aspects: using big data to divide groups, using multimedia forms of expression, creating social discussion circles and strengthening media connection and interaction.