題名:我國大數據時代數字圖書館研究前沿分析--基於共詞分析的視角

【目的/意義】以共詞分析為基本研究框架,揭示大數據背景下數字圖書館研究領域的主流研究范式,為后續研究提供內容基礎和理論依據。【方法/過程】采用矢量動態模型、聚類分析、多維尺度分析以及區塊分析等方法,重點研究該領域的知識結構和前沿趨勢。【結果/結論】通過知識圖譜繪制和理論分析,發現該研究領域存在三個主流研究范式:(1)信息資源的數字化建設與服務策略;(2)信息隱含價值的挖掘;(3)智慧圖書館的創新性服務。

【Purpose/significance】The methodology framework of co-word analysis is used to reveal the dominating research paradigms for the field of digital library research in the Big Data Era, promising to furnish the content foundation and theoretical basis for the future analysis and research.【Method/process】With methods of vector dynamic model, clustering analysis, MDS(Multi-Dimensional scaling) and block models analysis, the knowledge structure and frontier trends for the field of digital library research in the Big Data Era are studied detailedly.【Result/conclusion】Through mapping knowledge domains and theoretical analysis, it is found that there are three dominating research paradigms in such a field, such as the digitization construction and service strategies for information resources, the embedded value mining of information,and the innovative service of intelligent libraries.