題名:文本相似度計算方法研究綜述

目的/意義】文本相似度計算是自然語言處理中的一項基礎性研究,通過總結和分析文本相似度計算的經典方法和當前最新的研究成果,完善對文本相似度計算方法的系統化研究,以便于快速學習和掌握文本相似度計算方法。【方法/內容】對過去20年的文本相似度計算領域的經典文獻進行整理,分析不同計算方法的基本思想、優缺點,總結每種計算方法的側重點和不同方向上最新的研究進展。【結果/結論】從表面文本相似度計算方法和語義相似度計算方法兩方面進行闡述,形成較為全面的分類體系,其中語義相似度計算方法中的基于語料庫的方法是該領域最為主要的研究方向。

【Purpose/significance】Text similarity calculation is a basic research in natural language processing. Through summing up and analyzing the classical methods of text similarity calculation and the latest research results, we improve the systematic research on text similarity algorithms, so as to quickly learn and grasp the text similarity calculation methods.【Method/process】We collate the classical literature in the field of text similarity algorithms in the past 20 years, and analyze the basic ideas, advantages and disadvantages of different computing methods, and summarizes the emphasis of each method and the latest research progress in different directions.【Result/conclusion】The surface text similarity calculation method and semantic similarity calculation method were discussed to form a more comprehensive classification system. Corpus-based approach to semantic similarity calculation is the most important research direction in this field.