題名:供應鏈環境下的企業競爭情報增值運作模式研究

【目的/意義】在由縱向供應鏈合作和橫向產業競爭構成的二維競合關系之中,企業競爭情報活動的增值目標就是促進企業供應鏈戰略與競爭戰略的匹配和協調一致。【方法/過程】企業競爭情報活動的增值過程,本質上是一個信息過程,競爭情報價值的體現依托企業的內外部運營活動以及與之相關的各類關系主體。通過相關文獻分析,構建了企業內部競爭情報活動中的信息和關系運作框架以及外部競爭情報活動中的合作和競爭關系框架,在此基礎上著重分析提出了防御型企業和開創型企業的內外部競爭情報增值運作模式,并運用擴展/虛擬企業模式在合作層面對其進行了拓展。【結果/結論】將企業競爭情報增值活動與企業內外部運作流程有效融合并協調統一起來,同時考慮了企業特性及其差異,為不同企業通過內外部競爭情報運作活動有效制定和實施其競合戰略,不斷提升企業運營能力以實現增值提供了新的研究思路和模式。

【Purpose/significance】In the two-dimensional relationship between the vertical supply chain cooperation and the horizontal industry competition, the value-added purpose of enterprise competitive intelligence is to promote the matching and coordination of enterprise supply chain strategy and competition strategy.【Method/process】The value added process of enterprise competitive intelligence is an information process in nature, the value of competitive intelligence is embodied by the enterprise internal and external operation activities as well as the related subjects of relationship. Based on analysis of the related literatures, this paper builds a framework of enterprise internal information and relationship operation,two enterprise external frameworks of cooperation and competition relationship. Based on these three operation frameworks, the paper separately analyses and puts forward the internal and external value added operation modes about the defensive enterprise and the creative enterprise, then expands the modes based on the extended/virtual enterprise mode.【Result/conclusion】This paper integrates and coordinates the value-added activities of enterprise competitive intelligence with the internal and external operation processes, meanwhile, takes the enterprise type into account, provides a new research idea and mode for different enterprises to formulate and implement their competitive and cooperative strategies effectively through internal and external competitive intelligence operation activities, and continuously enhance their operational capacity to realize enterprise value-adding.