題名:新媒體環境下高校負面網絡輿情傳播特徵和路徑研究

【目的/意義】高校網絡輿情是高校人員通過互聯網表達個人思想、訴求個人利益所表現的網絡行為,是網絡輿情在高校的延申和體現。然而,網絡上的不良信息包括網絡暴力、網絡過度娛樂、網絡謠言等可能對高校師生產生負面影響,影響社會穩定。【方法/過程】以微博數據為數據源,使用網絡爬蟲采集以網絡謠言、網絡暴力等及大學生為關鍵詞的微博轉發和評論內容作為實驗樣本,通過文本挖掘分析高校負面網絡輿情傳播特征和路徑,并提出引導建議。【結果/結論】網民在討論高校負面網絡輿情信息傳播過程中,較關注這些負面信息對線下生活的影響;核心傳播網民的平均中心度最高,其次是核心傳播媒體,核心傳播機構的中心度最低;新媒體環境下高校負面網絡輿情傳播呈突發裂變式,信息傳播狀態不穩定,波動性較大。

【Purpose/significance】Online public opinions in colleges and universities are the network behaviors of college personnel who express their personal thoughts and appeal for personal interests through the Internet. However, negative information on the Internet, including Internet violence, excessive entertainment and rumors, may have a negative impact on teachers and students in colleges and even social stability.【Method/process】This paper takes weibo user comment data as the data source.Web crawler is used to collect weibo comment contents.Keywords are Internet rumors, Internet violence and college students. Through text mining, this paper analyzes the information propagation characteristics and paths of negative online public opinions in colleges, and puts forward guiding suggestions.【Result/conclusion】When discussing the dissemination of negative online public opinion in colleges, netizens pay more attention to the impact of negative information on offline life. Netizens have the highest average degree of centrality, followed by the communication media, and the institutions have the lowest degree of centrality. Under the new media environment, the negative network public opinions of colleges spread in an abrupt manner.The state of information dissemination is unstable and volatile.