題名:父母婚姻質量對小學生家庭作業努力影響的追蹤研究:親子親合的中介作用

本研究探討了父母婚姻質量對小學生家庭作業努力的影響,以及親子親合在父母婚姻質量與小學生家庭作業努力之間的中介作用。采用婚姻質量問卷、親子親合問卷、作業努力問卷對四個地區625名小學生及其家長進行了為期九個月的三次追蹤研究。結果表明:(1)三次測量的父母婚姻質量、親子親合、小學生家庭作業努力兩兩之間存在顯著相關;(2)交叉滯后分析顯示,父母婚姻質量通過親子親合對小學生家庭作業努力產生影響。研究揭示了父母婚姻關系和親子親合對小學生家庭作業努力的影響及其作用機制,研究結果對父母參與小學生家庭作業具有啟發和指導意義。

This study investigated the influence of parents’ marital quality on elementary school students’ homework efforts, and the mediating effect of parent-child cohesion in the relationship between parents’ marital quality and students’ homework efforts. A ninemonth longitudinal tracking investigation was adopted for this study. Six hundred and twenty-five elementary school students and their parents in four cities were investigated three times using the Olson Enrich Marital Inventory(ENRICH), Parent-Child Cohesion Questionnaire, and Homework Effort Questionnaire. The results showed that: 1) There were significant correlations among the parents’ marital quality, parent-child cohesion, and students’ homework efforts. 2) The cross-lag analysis indicated that parents’ marital quality affected elementary school students’ homework efforts through parent-child cohesion. This research reveals the influence and the mechanism of action of parents’ marital quality on elementary school students’ homework efforts. The results of the study have enlightening significance and guidance for parents’ participation in elementary school students’ homework.