題名:越努力越幸福--中國背景下成就動機與主觀幸福感的元分析

本研究采用元分析的方法探討了成就動機與主觀幸福感的關系,納入了符合標準的文獻47篇,包含48個獨立效應量和14616名被試。結果發現,成就動機與主觀幸福感呈顯著正相關,追求成功的動機與主觀幸福感呈顯著正相關,避免失敗的動機與主觀幸福感呈顯著負相關。文獻來源顯著調節成就動機與主觀幸福感的關系。以上結果說明,成就動機與主觀幸福感關系密切,文獻來源對二者的關系可能具有調節作用。

A meta-analysis was conducted to investigate the relationship between achievement motivation and subjective well-being.Through literature retrieval,47 cases and 48 independent effect sizes together with 14,616 participants which met the inclusion criteria of meta-analysis were selected.The results showed that achievement motivation was significantly positively correlated with subjective well-being,the motivation of pursuing success was significantly positively correlated with subjective well-being,while the motivation of avoiding failure was significantly negatively correlated with subjective well-being.Besides,Literature sources significantly moderated the relationship between achievement motivation and subjective well-being.The results showed that achievement motivation was closely related to subjective well-being,and the literature sources might have moderate effect on the relationship.