題名:多重敘事下的侗苗族群歷史記憶與地方社會--基於湘黔桂界鄰地區飛山神楊再思傳說研究

飛山神楊再思是湘黔桂界鄰地區宋至當下侗、苗等民族共同信奉的重要區域性神明。但因缺少正史等記載,官方與地方精英、民眾、宗族成員以及作家四個主要地方社會群體,通過碑刻、族譜、口承傳說及文學作品等方式共同參與了其傳說敘事。基于侗苗族群歷史記憶與地方社會的多重傳說敘事,飛山神楊再思被建構為一位具有民族性、地方性的完美英雄人物型神明。這些多重敘事的解讀可以助益從不同側面對侗苗社會歷史演變多樣性、復雜性、地方性的深入認識。

Flying-mountain God Yang Zaisi is an important local God worshipped by the Dong-Miao group in the juncture area of Hunan,Guizhou and Guangxi. But it lacks official records,and the four major groups,officials and local elites,the local people,clan members and writers,have jointly created its legendary narration by inscriptions,genealogies,oral legends and literary works. The multiple narration based on the historical memory and local society of the Dong-Miao group helps create Yang Zaisi as a perfect and heroic god with local and ethnic features,whose interpretation can help reveal the diversity,complexity and locality of Dong-Miao’s social and historical evolution in different aspects.