題名:網絡謠言入罪的尺度與限度--以風險刑法為分析視角

為了維護網絡秩序與降低社會風險,網絡謠言犯罪化已成必然趨勢,關鍵在于把握好尺度與限度。在風險刑法觀的影響或推動下,隨著網絡謠言肆虐傳播日益演化為風險社會的表征,刑法便可能成為"管理不安全性"的控制工具。從實際情況來看,網絡謠言犯罪化在限縮與擴張之間不時呈現自反性悖論。究其根本,網絡謠言入罪須避免出現"刑法浪漫主義"思維和慣性,即認為"通過刑罰可以管控一個更好的社會"。網絡謠言治理是綜合系統工程,刑事處罰只是其中的最后手段。網絡謠言入罪既要考慮手段的合法性與正當性,又要考慮法律成本與實際效果。為防止網絡謠言入罪演變為維護秩序的"人治之術",首要在于將現實危害性作為社會防衛的主要價值導向,并以此真正回歸傳統刑法觀,即刑法本質是"權益保護法"而不僅僅是"風險管控法",更不是"行政管理法"。

In order to maintain internet order and reduce social risks,the criminalization of cyber rumors has become an inevitable trend. The point is to grasp its scale and boundary. Due to the influence or promotion of the concept of risk criminal law,as the spread of online rumors gradually evolved into a representation of a risky society,criminal law may become a control tool for insecurity management. Judging from the actual situation in China,the criminalization of Internet rumors gives rise to a reflexive paradox from time to time between shrinking and expanding. The root cause is that the criminalization of Internet rumors should avoid the mindset of a romanticism of criminal law,which assumes that a better society can be maintained through penalties. Governance of Internet rumors is a comprehensive project,and criminal punishment is only the last resort. The conviction of Internet rumors must consider not only the legitimacy of the means,but also the legal costs and actual effects. It must not be turned into rule by man for order,and it is foremost to regard the actual consequences of harm as the main value orientation of social defense and to truly return to the traditional view of criminal law. The essence of criminal law is the protection of rights and not just risk management and control,nor administrative management.