題名:論“情節整一性”對於“現代戲曲”文體的意義--兼答傅謹《“現代戲曲”與戲曲的現代演變》

"現代戲曲"的"現代性"集中地體現在其"情節整一性"的文體原則上,相對于這個文體的形式原則,一切具體作品的"現代"內容都是偶然的。"情節整一性"也是歐洲文藝復興中形成的drama最重要的文體原則,它的世界觀基礎是"理性主義"和"個性主義"。"現代戲曲"的"情節整一性"原則從其形成歷史上看固然受到西方戲劇的影響,但是歸根到底,它也是中國社會現代世界觀在戲劇形式上的反映。戲曲的"現代化"便是它的"戲劇(drama)化"。

The “modernity” of “modern Xiqu” is mainly reflected in its stylistic principle of“plot integrity” . In comparison to the stylistic principle concerning its form,the“modern” content of all works is“accidental” . “Plot integrity” is also the most important stylistic principle of theatretaking shape during the European Renaissance. It is philosophically indebted to“rationalism” and “individualism” . Admittedly in the formative stage,the principle of “plot integrity” with“modern theatre” was influenced by Western theatre,but all in all,it is also the reflection of modern world outlook of Chinese society in the form of theatrical practice. In other words,the“modernization” of traditional Chinese Xiqu is its“theatricalization” .