題名:清水江下游“插花地”問題的人類學思考--以地湖鄉為中心的討論

"插花地"是古今中外普遍存在的一種社會現象,在不同歷史時期不同地域中,各插花地的成因各不相同。國家行政區劃往往是插花地得以形成的主要原因,但若僅從國家行政要素去探討插花地的成因,而忽略國家行政決策背后深層的制約或限制因素,則難以最終揭示插花地的成因,乃至頑強延續的根源。本文通過對清水江下游一個"插花地"個案的研究,試圖厘清和揭示插花地得以形成以及延續的某些共同特性。

Chahua Area( an area with no definite ownership between two areas) is a universal social phenomenon,and in different historical periods and different regions,the causation is different for each one.National administrative divisions are often the main reason for its formation,but if the cause is only explored from this aspect,while ignoring the deep restriction or limitation factors behind the national administrative decision,it will be difficult to reveal the root cause for its formation and tenacious continuation. In this article,the author makes a case study of Chahua Area in the lower reach of Qingshui River,trying to clarify and reveal the common features of its formation and continuation.