題名:少數民族地區知識產權法律制度論要

知識產權法律制度是對人類知識創造成果的保護,對促進人類文明的發展進步具有重要的作用。少數民族地區擁有豐富的人類文化遺產、多樣性的生物資源以及優秀的文化創造成果,建立起符合少數民族地區的知識產權法律保護制度,對保護少數民族地區的優秀創造資源,促進少數民族地區的發展具有重要的作用。我國應當加大少數民族地區知識產權法律保護的省一級立法,細化現有相關法律規定,建立完善少數民族地區知識產權法律保護的機構和配套性措施,以促進少數民族地區的發展。

Law system about intellectual property is to protect the achievements of knowledge creation; to promote the development and progress of human civilization. Minority areas possess rich cultural heritage,a variety of human biological resources and excellent cultural creation achievements. Establishing law protection system of intellectual property in the minority areas will protect outstanding creation resources in minority areas and promote the development of minority area. In China legislation of provincial level about intellectual property in minority area should be increased; relevant laws and regulations need to be refined; institution and supporting measures about intellectual property in minority areas ought to be perfected to drive the development of ethnic minority areas.