題名:民族基礎教育均衡發展的影響因素及發展對策

隨著我國九年制義務教育在我國少數民族地區的推行,我國少數民族基礎教育獲得了長足的進步。然而,由于我國少數民族地區所處的自然環境較為封閉,區域經濟發展落后,國家對少數民族教育政策的支持力度不足,少數民族自身傳統文化的影響,導致我國少數民族基礎教育仍沒有得到均衡的發展。因此,有必要對少數民族基礎教育均衡發展的影響問題進行研究。本文分析了目前中國少數民族基礎教育發展失衡的原因,并提出了我國少數民族基礎教育發展的策略。

With the implementation of the nine year compulsory education in the minority areas of our country,the basic education of the minority nationalities in our country has made great progress. However,due to the minority areas of our country’s natural environment more closed,regional economic development is backward,state support for education for ethnic minorities,their influence on ethnic traditional culture,leading to the elementary education of the minority nationalities is still not balanced development. Therefore,it is necessary to make a research on the influence of the balanced development of the basic education of the minority nationalities and the development countermeasures. This paper analyzes the factors that lead to the imbalance of the development of the basic education of the minority nationalities in our country, and puts forward the corresponding development countermeasures.