題名:城鎮化進程中促進民族語言生態平衡對策探究

城鎮化帶來少數民族人口的變動和遷移,一方面為了適應城市社會他們需要學習普通話和當地語言,另一方面人口遷移帶來了語言使用人群結構變化和語言代際斷層現象,這都對我國少數民族語言生態平衡產生一定的沖擊。維護少數民族語言生態平衡,不僅要加強普通話的推廣,保證不同民族之間實現有效溝通和交流,消除城鎮化建設中勞動力轉移的現實阻力。也要采取有效措施保護多樣性的少數民族語言及地方方言,注重動態使用過程中的傳承和保護。

Urbanization brings the minority population change and migration,on the one hand,in order to adapt to the city society they need to learn Mandarin and local language,on the other hand,the population migration brings the population structure change and intergenerational fault phenomenon of language use,all of these have a certain impact on the ecological balance of ethnic minority language in our country.To maintain the ecological balance of minority languages,We need to strengthen the promotion of Putonghua,to ensure effective communication and exchanges between different ethnic groups,to eliminate the actual resistance of the transfer of labor force in the construction of urbanization,but also take effective measures to protect the diversity of minority languages and local dialects,and pay attention to the dynamic use of the minority language.