題名:21世紀以來中美老年體育政策比較

對21世紀以來中、美兩國制定的老年體育政策進行研究,結果表明:中美兩國老年體育政策存在較大差異,主要體現在指導理念、目標、內容及效果評估體系、實施主體及過程等方面。差異存在的主要原因在于兩國國情、管理體制以及社會發展進程上的不同。美國老年體育政策為我國老年體育政策體系的完善和發展帶來如下啟示:加快老年體育活動指南研制,實現宏觀與微觀的有效結合;多部門、跨領域共同參與;國家與社會"雙輪驅動";保證老年體育政策、規劃的連續性。

The author studied elderly sports policies or clauses established by the United States and China since the 21st century, and revealed the following findings: there were big differences between China and the United States in terms of elderly sports policy development, which are mainly embodied in guiding conceptions, objectives, content and effect evaluation systems, specific implementation etc; the main reasons for difference existence are due to the differences in national conditions, management systems and social development processes between the two countries. American elderly sports policies bring the following inspirations to the perfection and development of China’s elderly sports policy system: speed up the development of elderly sports activity guides, realize the effective combination of macroscopic guidance and microscopic guidance; joint participation of multiple departments and cross areas; "two-wheel drive" of the country and society; ensure the continuity of elderly sports policies.