題名:我國基礎教育體育課程理念的繼承與超越

對建國以來我國基礎教育體育課程理念進行回顧,研究認為:從新中國成立一直到今天,我國基礎教育體育課程理念經歷了"社會本位""學科本位"和"學生本位"的演進過程,貫穿著"工具理性與價值理性的從分立到整合"以及"社會本位與個體本位的從脫節到互補"的經驗和教訓。研究有助于摒除阻礙我國新體育課程理念深化改革的消極因素,確立人本、漸進、差異化的基礎教育體育課程理念,進而為新世紀我國基礎教育體育與健康課程的發展提供科學和完善的理念架構。

The authors reviewed and collated the concept of physical education curriculum in basic education in China since the founding of new China, and put forward the following opinions: up to today since the founding of new China, the concept of physical education curriculum in basic education in China has gone through a course of evolution of "society oriented", "discipline oriented" and "student oriented", and run through such basic experiences and lessons as that "instrument rationality and value rationality developed from separation to integration" and that "society oriented and individual oriented developed from deviation to supplementation". This research is helpful for us to get rid of negative factors that hinder the deepened reform of the new concept of physical education curriculum in China, to establish the concept of people oriented, gradually progressed and differentiated physical education curriculum in basic education, and then to provide a more scientific and complete concept framework for the development of physical education and health curriculum in basic education in China in the new century.