題名:國內外專利網絡研究進展

【目的】分析國內外專利網絡研究進展,梳理研究現狀、發現研究問題和研判研究趨勢。【文獻范圍】分別以"Patent Network"和"專利網絡"為主題在Web of Science核心集和CNKI核心期刊庫中檢索,通過去重、去除不相關文獻后,共檢索到英文論文465篇,中文論文196篇,分析其中代表性論文106篇。【方法】首先,利用團滲透重疊社區發現算法對"專利網絡"關鍵詞共現網絡進行主題挖掘,分析中英文熱點研究主題;其次,對熱點研究主題下的高被引論文進行述評。【結果】綜合現有研究,專利網絡構建方法主要有合作關系、引用關系、技術轉移關系、技術相似關系等,主流研究方法有社會網絡分析、復雜網絡和文本挖掘等。【局限】僅對熱點研究領域的高被引代表性論文進行分析,未能覆蓋全部研究主題和文獻。【結論】專利網絡研究尚未形成系統性的理論和方法體系,新興研究方法的應用仍處于探索階段。專利網絡分析需向中觀層面深入,網絡演化機制、模型和仿真實驗研究還需進一步加強。專利網絡語義化分析傾向越來越明顯;基于多種關系的綜合性專利網絡構建和分析,獲得越來越多的關注,未來有可能成為新興研究方向。

[Objective] The paper systematically reviews current studies on patent networks, and then summaries research questions and developing trends. [Coverage] We used"Patent Network"as search terms for the Web of Science and CNKI core journal databases, respectively. A total of 465 English papers and 196 Chinese papers were retrieved by removing the duplicated and irrelevant ones. Our final list included 106 representative articles on topic labeling. [Methods] Firstly, we used the community discovery algorithm to explore topics of the keyword co-occurrence network. Then, we extracted research topics of these Chinese and English papers to identify research trends. Finally, we reviewed papers with the highest numbers of citations from each trending topics.[Results] The construction methods of patent networks include cooperation, reference, technology transfer and technology similarity, etc. The popular research methods include social network analysis, complex network and text mining, etc. [Limitations] We only studied the representative literature, more research is needed to expand our analysis to all research topics. [Conclusions] The patent network analysis is emerging. Research on the evolution mechanism, model and simulation experiment of patent networks needs to be strengthened. More and more researchers focus on semantic analysis tendency of patent network, as well as the construction of patent comprehensive network.