題名:人工智能時代圖書館信息分析的著作權例外規則

人工智能在圖書館領域大有作為,但圖書館信息分析行為無法適用傳統的著作權例外規則,存在一定的著作權侵權風險。圖書館信息分析具有"非表達性"和"低密度性"的特征。文章通過對圖書館信息分析市場利益和政策博弈的全面考量,發現圖書館信息分析行為適用著作權例外規則具有正當性基礎;應增加著作權"信息分析例外"條款,從主體、客體、目的、保存措施、除外規定等方面進行構建,確保包括圖書館信息分析在內的人工智能行為獲得足夠的發展空間。

Artificial intelligence will play a significant role in the library field. However, the traditional copyright exception rules cannot be applied to library information analysis behavior,and there is a certain risk of copyright infringement. Library information analysis has the characteristics of "non-expression" and "low density". Through comprehensive consideration of the market benefits and policy game of library information analysis, the article finds that the application of copyright exception rules for library information analysis behavior has a legitimate basis. At present,the "information analysis exception" clause of copyright exception should be added,and the subject,object,purpose,preservation measures,exclusion regulations,etc. should be constructed to ensure that the artificial intelligence behaviors including library information analysis have enough room for development.