題名:美英新個人信息保護政策法規的考察與借鑒

[目的/意義]從政策法規的角度,調查了美國、英國和新西蘭三個國家個人信息保護實踐,可為我國個人信息保護提供參考。[方法/過程]文章利用文獻調研和比較分析的研究方法,獲取一手資料闡述美英新三國個人信息保護的政策法規,對個人信息保護相關概念、個人信息保護的機構設置、個人信息保護的個人信息登記、個人信息保護的違規通知進行分析和概況。[結果/結論]建議我國完善個人信息保護法律法規體系,進一步明確個人信息相關概念,設置個人信息保護機構,制定個人信息登記規則,構建隱私侵犯通知制度等。

[Purpose/significance] From the perspective of policies and regulations,this paper investigates the personal information protection practices in the United States,the United Kingdom and New Zealand,which can provide references for personal information protection in China.[Method/process] Article using the research methods of literature research and comparative analysis,obtaining firsthand information on the us and UK new three kingdoms of personal information protection policies and regulations,to protect personal information relevant concepts,institutions,personal information protection of personal information protection of personal information to register notices of violation of personal information protection,analysis and summary.[Result/conclusion] It is suggested that China should improve the legal and regulatory system of personal information protection,further clarify the concepts related to personal information,set up personal information protection agencies,formulate personal information registration rules,and construct the notification system of privacy violation.