題名:以資料為基礎闡釋情報內涵及情報工作

[目的/意義]中國情報學理論需要中國特色的情報認識。圍繞情報學理論的基本面建設,應重視經典理論傳承的同時,鼓勵多元化情報討論。[方法/過程]從科技情報定義與科技情報工作切入,以"情報的產生離不開資料"這一基本觀點展開討論。首先,分析了情報與信息鏈、情報與資料的關系,在大資料觀下將資料工作與情報工作有機統一;其次,在辨析大情報觀的基礎上,強調情報的賦能作用;最后,提出資料工作與情報工作的統一框架。[結果/結論]情報就是情報,既不是信息,也不是知識。情報工作與資料工作密不可分。樹立大資料觀,通過資料工作與信息鏈上各要素、信息技術應用之間發生直接聯系。發展"情報+"模式,立足國家與社會的現實發展需要開展情報工作。[局限]將資料工作與情報工作有機統一的理論框架需進一步細化,資料的物化屬性在學理邏輯上還有待進一步爭辯。

[Purpose/significance] The theory of intelligence studies in China requires Chinese characteristics.With the fundamental development of intelligence studies,we should pay attention to inherit classical theories and encourage diversified intelligence discussions.[Method/process] Starting from the definition and work of scientific and technical information,the basic viewpoint is that "intelligence cannot be generated without document." First,it analyzes the relationship between intelligence and information chain,the difference between intelligence and document,and unifies documentation with intelligence work under the big document view.Second,it emphasizes the empowerment of intelligence.Finally,it proposes the integrated framework of documentation and intelligence work.[Result/conclusion] Intelligence is intelligence,not information or knowledge.Intelligence work and documentation are inseparable.According to a big document view,documentation will directly interact with the elements of information chain and applications of information technology.It proposes the "intelligence+" pattern in intelligence work with actual requirements of the country and society.[Limitations] The theoretical framework that integrates documentation with intelligence work needs to be further refined,and the materialized attribute of document needs to be further debated in terms of academic logic.