題名:美國《開放政府數據法》及實施研究

[目的/意義] 2019年,美國在開放數據十周年之際開始實施《開放政府數據法》,對其系統分析與介紹可以為我國的開放數據立法和政策制定提供有益的參考和借鑒。[方法/過程]從新的聯邦數據戰略確立的數據管理原則出發,介紹美國開放數據法案的主要內容及實施情況,包括出臺指導文件、實施國家行動計劃、上線數據資源存儲庫和設置機構級首席數據官等。[結果/結論]我國的開放數據立法和制度供給還落后于發達國家,也滯后于實踐需求,應從支持數字經濟和人工智能發展的高度,建立政策和法律相互支撐的制度保障體系,重視開放數據各類資源(人力資源、技術資源和數據標準資源)的保障和建設力度。

[Purpose/significance] In 2019,the 10 th anniversary of Open Government Data in the United States,the OPEN Government Data Act became law.The systematic analysis and introduction of the Act can provide some useful references for the legislation and policy formulation of open data in China.[Method/process] From the perspective of principles in Federal Data Strategy,this paper introduces the main contents and implementation of the act,including the issuance of guidance documents,establishment of the national action plan,construction of on-line data resource repository and assignment of the agency chief data officer.[Result/conclusion] China lags behind Western developed countries in terms of the legislation and regulation guarantee of open data.It can’t meet the actual needs,thus an institutional system based on policies and laws should be established to guarantee the construction of various kinds of open data resources(human resources,technical resources and data standard resources) from the heights of supporting the development of digital economy and artificial intelligence.