題名:民族區域自治地方立法評析--以五十年來西藏自治區立法為例

考察西藏自治區成立50年來的歷程,民族自治地方立法走過了一條從無到有,從單一到多元的循序漸進之路,為民族自治地方的全面發展提供了法制保障。當前,黨中央依法治國以及依法治藏方略的制定對西藏自治區地方立法提出了更高的要求,應抓住歷史契機,分析總結西藏立法工作的成績和不足,加大對民族自治地方立法的理論研究和實施力度,更新民族自治地方立法理念,完善各項立法工作,更好地保障西藏自治區的社會穩定和經濟發展。

In the 50 years after the founding of Tibet Autonomous Region,legislation of ethnic autonomous regions has gone through a process from nothing to existence and from single to multiple forms,providing the legal safeguard for the full development of ethnic autonomous regions. Currently,the Party Central Committee has made the strategy of running the country and Tibet according to laws which has posed higher requirements for local legislation of Tibet Autonomous Region. Therefore,we should grasp the historic opportunity,analyze and summarize achievements and deficiencies in legislation of Tibet,enhance theoretical studies and implementation of legislation,innovate legislation concept,and optimize legislative work so as to safeguard social stability and economic development of Tibet Autonomous Region.