題名:葉德均民俗學與俗文學研究述略

葉德均先生在20世紀上半葉的民俗學和俗文學研究中取得了突出的成績,他著述豐瞻,鮮明地代表了當時的學術風氣和學術成就。由于其著述大部分發表于上世紀20年代末期至40年代杭州、廣州、福州和上海的小型期刊和報紙副刊上,而如今這些報刊或毀或佚,因此其成果對于今日學界而言,顯得陌生和隔膜。對葉先生著述年表的整理以及對其學術研究的評述,對于我們了解這位杰出學者的學術思想和學術成就,加深中國俗文學學術史的研究,都有著重要的意義。

Ye Dejun has made outstanding achievements on folklore and pop literature studies in the first half of 20 th Century. He has prolific publications, which clearly represents the academic atmosphere and achievements at that time. However, because most of his writings were published on minor journals and newspaper supplements in Hangzhou, Guangzhou, Fuzhou and Shanghai between late 1920 sand 1940s, his writings are unfamiliar to present academic world. Collating the chronology of Ye’s writings and reviewing his academic researches are of primary significance for us to understand this outstanding scholar’s academic thoughts and achievements, to deepen the study on the history of Chinese pop literature.