題名:簡論瑤族祭祀文化的特點

瑤族是一個歷史文化悠久而又分佈廣泛的世界性少數民族。瑤族文化豐富多彩, 祭祀文化是瑤族文化的一個重要組成部分, 也是瑤族區別於漢族、壯族、苗族、回族等其他民族的重要標誌。瑤族祭祀神靈和祖先程式規範有序, 場面莊嚴肅穆, 內容豐富多彩, 活動精彩紛呈, 歌舞齊全, 熱鬧非凡, 具有全民性、區域性、多樣性、神秘性、傳承性、愉悅性等特點。對於傳承瑤族文化, 增進民族團結, 豐富中華文化寶庫, 繁榮社會主義新文化有著重要的現實意義。

The Yao, a worldwide-distributed ethnic group, enjoys a long standing cultural tradition. Among its rich cultural heritages, sacrifices offering stands out to distinguish it from the Han, the Zhuang, the Miao, the Hui and other nationalities. The Yao people offer sacrifices to their Gods and ancestors in a very systematic and orderly way, the air of the scene is solemn and respectful, the content is rich with wonderful activities such as dancing and singing. This ceremony bears such characteristics as popularity among the Yao people, regional feature, diversity, mystique, inheritance, enjoyment etc. It is of great practical significance to the inheritance of the Yao’s culture, the promotion of national unity, the enrichment of Chinese cultural treasure-house and the prosperity of socialist new culture.