題名:淺論越南使臣與花山巖畫

在中越宗藩關系存續期間,越南派往中國的使臣,在途經廣西左江流域時,面對謎一般的花山巖畫,留下了較多的考察和描述文獻。現存32份越南使臣留下的花山巖畫文獻,總體而論,文體類型多樣,形成時間跨度大,描述層次深淺不一,反映出越南使臣不同的花山巖畫形成觀。越南使臣對花山巖畫的較高關注度,其原因既有對異邦好奇的因素,也有對廣西邊境地區特殊關注的考量,更有可能受越南歷代相沿的花山觀的影響。

During the existence of China-Vietnam vassal relations, Vietnamese envoys left many literatures about the study and description of Hua Shan rock paintings when they passed the Zuo River basin in Guangxi. Generally speaking, the existing 32 literatures are in different stylistic types,long time span and different levels of description, reflecting the Vietnamese envoys’ different point of views on the formation of Hua Shan rock paintings. There are many reasons why Vietnamese Envoys paid close attention to Hua Shan rock painting, including curiosity of a foreign land, special considerations of border areas in Guangxi, and possibly the influence of Vietnamese understanding of Hua Shan over the successive dynasties.