題名:從建構主義探討台灣國家認同的變遷

本論文旨在以建構主義探討台灣國家認同的變遷。雖然「國家認同」向來是我國熱門的討論議題,但在特殊的歷史背景與環境因素影響下,我國「國家認同」不能僅以線性關係看待,而是必要建立「動態」的觀察途徑,以瞭解並進而掌握動態變遷的面貌。為建立觀察國家認同變遷之動態分析架構,本研究首先引介「建構主義」,採用其在社會群體中「能動者」之「交互主觀」及「系統」、「結構」之互動關係來進行理解「國家認同」變遷。其次,為瞭解「國家認同」系統變遷之整合作用,本研究藉由Luhmann的「社會系統理論」進行探討。再者,以「(3+1)i決策模型」探究政府與媒體在其中所扮演之角色。經由「二二八」事件的媒體資料分析後,本研究認為向來我國「國家認同」處於「動態」的形式。除了以建構主義可一探「國家認同」變遷之要件外;展望未來,「國家認同」變遷要件之間及要件與「國家認同」之間涉及「交互主觀」與「互為果因」,而且政府在型塑國家認同時,特別是在國家認同轉變的期間,國內因素與國際環境,都是政府必須考量的關鍵。故我國「國家認同」必須考慮「建構」作用、「國內環境」、「國際因素」等層面,並順其趨勢採漸進方式跨越「原生認同」逐漸成形。尤其,民主化之後,民智大開,加上我國「國家認同」分歧仍然在存,不同的意識型態輸入政治系統的結果,可能造成「動態」幅度加大。因此,在政治意識型態方面,尋求「最大公約數」,並展示柔性權力的「國家認同」應是型塑我國「共識」的發展途徑。

This thesis aims at probing into the changes of Taiwan national identify from constructivism perspectives. Though national identify is an interesting issue for officials and researchers, under the influence of special historical background and environmental factor, it must build up a dynamical way to understand and grasp the dynamic changes. In order to set up the dynamic analysis frame, this research is guided and lain between at first constructivism; adopts its interaction relation of agents, system and structure. Secondly, in order to find out about the integration function of national identify, this research carries on the discussion with ‘systems theory as societal theory’ of Luhmann. Moreover, draw the '' (3+1)i decision making model'' on probing into the roles of the government and media. After analysis of the ''2.28 Incident '', this research shows always national identify is a dynamic form in our country. In respect to building constructivism, except can find the important factors of the changes of national identify, look forward to the future, it involves intersubjective and mutually constructed of between the factors, and the government is when the type moulds the national identify, especially at time when the national identify is changed, domestic factor and international environment, are all keys that the government must consider. So we must consider the construction factors, domestic environment and international factors such aspects as the function, and adopt the way of advancing gradually and cross over primordial identity taking shape gradually along its trend. Especially, after the democratization, have more heavy to turn on the peoples intelligently, in addition, the national identify difference deposit yet, different ideology input the result of the political system, may cause the range of dynamic is strengthened. So, in political ideology, to seek the commonality, and to show soft power should be that the approach to development the common view of our country.