題名:王弼老子注「大潰」/防衛機制的意義

有討論重點主要在於王弼注老子第〈七十二章〉提到:「民不畏威則大威至,無狎其所居,無厭其所生。」時提到的「大潰」概念。王弼解釋「大潰」時說:「靜無為謂之居,謙後不盈謂之生。離其清靜行其躁欲,棄其謙後任其威權,則物擾而民僻。威不能復制民,民不堪其威,則上下大潰矣。」大弼的「大潰」究竟所指為何?他為什麼要提出「大潰」此一概念?「大潰」在王弼整個思想體系中有何意義?與崇本息末有何關係?他如何解決「大潰」問題?這些將是本文討論的重點。因此,本文將分為五部皆探討。第一節先解釋王弼「大潰」的意義,以明白「大潰」是「名教」獵系被一群「民不畏威」的群眾以非理性的「大威」破壞而終致瓦解與崩潰的情況。第二節則側重於探討「崇本息末」與「大潰」關係,以說明王弼提出「大潰」是為了預防人之精神崩潰及社會的瓦解(大潰)而以「崇本息末」,來解決大潰/本/末三者之間的問題。第三節討論「大潰」形成的外在因素主要是「離其清靜,行其躁欲」、「棄其謙後,任其威權」所造成,並深貨探討「法者尚平齊同,而刑以檢之」、「名者尚乎定真,而言以正之」、「儒者尚乎全愛,而譽以進之」三者與「大潰」形成的關係。第四節說明「大潰」是主體「防衛機制」的葉,以明王弼所言百性使用的「防衛機制」有哪些?及其統治者該如何止「大潰」。第五節討論「大潰」之患如何避免。此文提出王弼「寡私欲」、「損」、「至柔」、「因」、「任」、「順」等達到「崇本息末的主張以解決與回應,並對大潰/本/末問題做一思考與反省。

The essay focuses its point on Wang Bi, who noted LAO ZI. “chapter72” it mentioned “people don’t fear authority can cause huge hurt. Do not obstruct to live, don’t suppvess life. What bring up” “ To BREAK DOWN” concept. Wang Bi explained “to BREAK DOWN” CONCEPT. Wang Bi explained “TO BREAK DOWN” was “Placid ant intentional to say live, self-effacement and no filled to say life. To leave placid and exercise impatient. To give up self-effacement and abandon the authority cause matter trouble to happen people to dodge. Authority can’t rule people to dodge. Authority can’t rule people and a accep tauthority cause ruler and people all to” “TO BREAK DOWN”? Why did he mention the “TO BREAK DOWN”? What’s the position to “TO BREAK DOWN” in Wang Bi’s whole thought? What’s the relation of “TO BREAK DOWN” and “To worship basic and breath minor details”? How did he conduct the concept of “TO BREAK DOWN”? All of these are the essay’s discussion point. Therefore, the essay will be divided into the five parts to discuss. Section one, explaining what is “TO BREAK DOWN”? So that we can’t understand “TO BREAK DOWN” is kultur system destroyed. “Don’t fear authority crowd” not mind destroyed to lead to fall apart and break. Section Two, exploring the relation of “TO BREAK DOWN” and “Worship basic and breath minor details”, explaining notes “TO BREAK DOWN” for obviating spirit breaking and society a parting use “Worship basic and breath minor details” to solve the problem of BEAK/BASIC and MINOR DETAILS. Section3, discussing the outer cause of “TO BREAK DOWN” is “To leave placid and exercise impationt” and thoroughly discuss the relation of “Law to sorship equal, use toruture to examine”. “Fame to worship check, use to discussion to correct”. “The confucianists worship all love” use reputation to urge form of “TO BREAK DOWN”. Section4, explaining “TO BREAK DOWN” is corpus to give up defend function to understand what kind of Wang Bi defend function of people to use? And the ruler how to prevent “TO BREAK DOWN”. Section5, discussing how to avoid “TO BREAK DOWN”. The essay mention “FEW”, “DESIRE”, “TO LOSE”, “GENTLE”, “TO FOLLOW”, “TO LET” and “ALONG” what achieves “Worship basic and breath minor details” can solve and resend to the thinking and ceflection of “TO BREAK DOWN” /BASIC/MONOR DETAIS.