題名:唐修正史文學彙傳的文學史圖像與意識

唐初總共修纂八部前代史書,其中七部編有〈文學傳〉或〈文苑傳〉 等文學彙傳,以傳文載錄文學家的生平、以史序、史論、史贊表述史家的文學見 解。而未編文學彙傳的《周書》,也在王褒庾信的傳記末端,以史論的方式闡述 中國文學發展的狀況,並抒發個人的文學主張。本論文欲透過這些文獻,詮釋史 家們所描繪的文學史圖像,並且抉發圖像所隱含諸多問題,藉此顯豁唐初官方的 文學意識。

There were eight historical books of previous dynasties edited in the early Tang. Out of the eight there are seven having The Biography of the Writer or The Biography of Literary Man used to record the life of the writer in the content of the biography and to record the opinions of the editors in the form of a preface, historical comment and the postscript of the essay. Although there is no Biography of the Writer in Zhou Shu, there is still a historical comment in the ending of the Biography of Wang Pao and Yu Xin that describes the conditions of the development of Chinese literature and the stance of personal views. The purpose of this essay is to interpret the figures of the literary history constructed by the editors through these documents, uncover the ideas hiding under these figures and thus display the official literary consciousness in the early Tang.