題名:中共「深化幹部人事制度改革綱要」的頒佈與推行

中共於二○○○年八月頒佈施行「深化幹部人事制度改革綱要」,對人才隊伍建設提出全面的部署,訂定出各類人才的管理機制。對黨政領導人才,強調德才兼備、又紅又專,通過擴大民主,引人競爭機制,並嚴格監督、有效激勵,以擇優汰劣;對國有企業經理突出具有創業能力和創新精神,引入市場機制,落實企業用人自主權,健全邀勵機制,以適應國際市場經濟邀烈的競爭;對事業單位管理人才和專業技術人才,要求具有專業技術素養和市場競爭能力,推行聘用制和崗位管理制,改革放入分配制度,以適應經濟和社會發展的需要。然而中共各類領導幹部人事制度始終是堅持「黨管幹部」的原則,幹部必須服從黨的領導,為黨的路線與政策服務,不同於民主國家文官行政中立的原則。

In August 2000, Mainland China enacted the "Guidelines for the Deepening of the Reform of the Cadre Personnel System" to bring about a comprensive talent pool and estabilish the mechanisms for human resources administration. For political and party leaders, the emphasis is on capability as well as ethics. They should be both "red" and professional. Through expansion of democracy, the introduction of competitive mechanisms, and emphasis on oversight, this policy aims to provide effective encouragement and establish a system of recruitment and selection. For mangers of state-owned enterprises, the emphasis is on entrepreneurship and innovation and their ability to introduce market mechanisms, carry out institutional autonomy in personnel decisions, and create better incentive mechanisms to help adjust to the fierce competition in international market economy. Of the professional technical staff, it demands professional technical staff, it demands professionalism and competitiveness in the market economy. It also promotes the establishment of an employment and administrative system of the work unit and the reform of income distribution to accommodate the needs of economic development. However, the CCP still clings to the priciple of the "nomenklatura system" -i.e., cadres have to be submissive to the leadership of the party and serve the lines and policies of the party instead of following the principle of bureaucratic neutrality.