題名:價值形式與統治形式--對社會契約論的一個馬克思式的理解

本文的主要論點有四:1.馬克思的四種價值形式,蘊含了四種統治形式;2.四種統治形式,又分別適應於笛福、洛克、霍布斯與盧梭關於社會或社會契約的論述;3.由於四種價值形式與統治形式是一個發展的整體,因此,當社會契約理論被納入這個發展整體來理解時,它們也就被「模式化J'而成為一個發展的序列;4.這個發展的序列不同於歷史的序列,因為在這個序列中,霍布斯被認為是洛克理論的進一步發展,而盧梭的理論則是霍布斯理論的倒退。此外,一個隱藏並有待進一步討論的課題是:如果馬克思提出價值形式是為了取消價值,那麼統治形式的提出是否也指向統治的消除?若是,則它如何可能?

There are four main arguments in this essay: 1.Marx's four value­forms imply four governance-forms, 2. the latter are suited to the discourses of social dimension of Defoe, Locke, Hobbes and Rousseau. 3. Since the value-forms and governance-forms are both a totality of development, the theories of social contract are “modelized"as a series of development in so far as they were understood in such way. 4. This series is different to a historical one: Hobbes' theory would be taken as an advance of Locke's, and Rousseau's theory as a degradation of Hobbes'. In addition, there is still another thesis hidden in this essay. If Marx's formation of value-form is to abolish value, does it mean to abolish goverance when the goverance-form was established? If the answer is yes, how is it possible? This thesis is to be further developed.

9.Althusser, L.(1971)。Lenin and Poilosophy。Lenin and Poilosophy。London, UK。  new window

10.Feher, F.(1975)。Ist Der Roman Eine Problematische Gattung? Ein Beitrag Zur Theorie Des Romans。Individuum Und Praxis, Position Der 'Budapester Schule'。Frankfurt am Main, Germany。  new window

11.Lessnoff, M.(1990)。Introduction: Social Contract。Social Contract Theory。Oxford。  new window