題名:知識管理與寺廟經營之探討

近五十年來,臺灣社會先後有過三大奇蹟的發展,即經濟奇蹟、政治奇蹟和宗教奇蹟。所謂宗教奇蹟,指的是宗教種類多、派系多、寺廟多、彼此相互包容,自由發展。因而寺廟之經營管理也與社會同步。 但寺廟集合了社會資源,即人力與財力,是否有效運用,而取之社會用之社會?站在二十一世紀的今天是值得加以探討的。因而本文分別提出幾個問題加以分析: 一、問題所在:寺廟是屬於非營利組織,本身應成立財團法人或組成管理委員會,使之財務公開化。 二、怎樣解決:寺廟經營者應本著宗教的慈悲與智慧,以智者與制度去解決問題。 三、為誰解決:寺廟的經營管理,為的是對執事者與信眾解決問題。 四、達成目的:寺廟重要任務在宗教教育,應是以提升臺灣多元文化而貢獻心力。 結語:如何促進寺廟永續經營,因時代不斷在進步,應跟得上當今之知識管理,即談經營管理及人才培育,以達淨化民心的功能。

In the near fifty years, there are three miracles on the social development in Taiwan, that is economic, politic, and religion miracle. The so called religious miracle is the combination of phenomena of classes, schools, and temples, there are contain within in each other and free developed in our society, so the temple operation and management in the religion are same as that the enterprise in the business. Even through the temple operation is on the basic of combination of the social resources include the human and the material factor, its effective depend on the utilization and maintenance in our society simultaneously, it worth to learn and to study for the subject of temple operation, so the essay try to make an analysis on the concerned items as follows: 1. where is the problem: the temple is a non-profit organization, it should be to establish the committee in order to let the financial situation openness. 2. how to solve problem: it should be to do something on the basis of the humanity and the intelligence, to solve those problems by the way of intelligent and institution. 3. to solve the problem for whom: the purpose of the temple management is try to solve those problems for the religionist and the public. 4. what are the purposes: the important responsibility on the temple management is promote the development on the multi-culture and the contribution of human-being in Taiwan. Conclusion: it is very important to know how about to promote the temple operation and management in a perpetual way in Taiwan, owing to the age change little by little, it should be pursue the new knowledge management, that is the knowledge management and human cultivation in order to get the aim of the clean-mind.