題名:影響美髮時尚相關因素之初探

近年受到時代與科技的衝擊、以及經濟環境的劇烈改變,臺灣美髮業較以往熱絡與競爭,同時也由勞力密集產業快速轉型成變化萬千的流行產業型態。然而在這個以消費為導向的後現代社會裡,快速的流行興替是消費市場運行的動能,如何掌握消費者的消費心態與需求,成了美髮相關企業的重要課題。本研究旨在重新釐清人們對於流行本質的認識、及美髮時尚符號產生的機制與過程,以揭示在各個時代中,美髮流行所傳達的各種不同訊息,進一步試析造就今日民眾對於追求美髮時尚的需要行為。本文以此為研究之主軸,利用文獻資料的歸納與內容的分層解構,將美髮時尚概念之相關因素系統化,嘗試建立一套由傳統文化和新興文化相互融合而發展出的流行思維模式,期能有助於提昇預測美髮時尚風潮的能力。

Due to the recent years of this new era and emerging new technologies, followed by changes in the economy, the hair styling industry has become much more competitive and mainstream. At the same time, it has changed from simple labour intensive work to a fast-changing fashion industry. The speed of changes of fashion in this consumer-oriented post-modern society are now the lifeblood of the industry. Predicting what customers want and are thinking about is the goal of everyone in hair-styling. This study aims to clarify the relationship between fashion and culture and help people understand the core values of fashion. We will analyze how hair styles have changed over time: what different styles have symbolized, and what messages a society is trying to give in each case, and how it changes peoples behaviors. Finally, what lessons can we learn about what people need today from hair fashion – and what they will need tomorrow. This research paper used historical data to develop a range of theories to explain how traditional and more modern cultural values are interacting, and how this will affect the fashion industry in the future.