題名:臺北縣市國民小學校長正向思考、領導型式與學校效能關係之研究

本文探討臺北縣市國民小學校長正向思考、領導型式與學校效能之關係,以問卷調查法及訪談法進行研究,而獲致以下結論: 一、臺北縣市國小校長正向思考屬於普通正向思考表現程度,勇氣表現最佳,智慧可再加強。二、臺北縣市國小校長領導型式傾向工作取向。三、臺北縣市國小學校效能屬於普通效能表現程度,學校領導行為表現最佳,學生學習表現可再加強。四、年齡與領導型式在臺北縣市國小校長整體正向思考上有顯著交互作用。五、年齡、學校規模在臺北縣市國小校長正向思考的智慧層面上分別與領導型式有顯著交互作用;而領導型式在智慧層面的主要效果達顯著差異。六、性別在臺北縣市國小校長正向思考的愛心層面之主要效果達顯著差異。七、在校長年資、校長最高學歷背景條件下,正向思考程度與領導型式有顯著關聯。八、學校規模與正向思考程度及領導型式三者的交互作用在整體學校效能上達顯著差異。九、學校規模與正向思考程度及領導型式三者的交互作用在學生學習表現層面上達顯著差異。藉由本研究,期望對校長個人、校長培育中心、主管教育行政機關及相關研究者提出建議,以改進學校領導,促進學校效能之提昇。

He thesis explores the relationship of the elementary school principal’s positive thinking, leadership style and school effectiveness in Taipei county and city, and is proceeded in questionnaire survey and interviews. Findings of this study as the followed: 1. The positive thinking of the elementary school principal in Taipei county and city belongs to the level of general positive thinking; in which courage is the best, and wisdom will be more enhanced. 2. The leadership style of the elementary school principal in Taipei county and city tends to task orientation. 3. The school effectiveness of elementary school in Taipei county and city belongs to the level of general performance; in which the school leadership behavior is the best, and the learning performance of students will be enhanced. 4. Principal’s age and leadership style have significant interaction on positive thinking of the elementary school principal in Taipei county and city. 5. Principal’s age, school scale have significant interaction with leadership style on wisdom of positive thinking of the elementary school principal; and leadership style has significant difference on the main effect of wisdom. 6. Principal’s gender causes significant difference on the main effect of the compassion of positive thinking of the elementary school principle in Taipei county and city. 7. Under the conditions of principal’s experience and educational backgrounds, the degree of positive thinking has significant correlation with the leader style. 8. The interaction among the school scale, the degree of positive thinking and the leadership style makes significant difference on the entire school effectiveness. 9. The interaction among the school scale, the degree of positive thinking and the leadership style makes significant difference on the learning performance of students. Following the above research results, this thesis concludes opinions for reference: 1. Suggest to the principals. 2. Suggest to the center of principal’s growing 3. Suggest to the organization of education administration. 4. Suggest to the relative researcher. , and to upgrade the leadership and effectiveness of these schools.