題名:章法風格論--以「多、二、一(0)」結構作考察

文學的風格是多樣的,有作家、流派、時代、地域、民族和作品等風格之異,即以一篇作品而言,又有內容與形式(藝術)風格的不同,而形式(藝術),更有文法、修辭和章法等風格之別。由於章法是建立在二元(陰柔、陽剛)對待之基礎上的,所講求的是篇章「多、二、一(0)」的邏輯結構,因此其風格之形成,便與這種由二元(陰柔、陽剛)對待所組織而成之「多、二、一(0)」結構與其「移位」、「轉位」,息息相關;而其中之「二」,除一面徹下以統合結構與節奏之「多」,一面徹上以歸根於「一(0)」,凸出一篇之主旨、韻律與風格等,發揮徹上徹下之功用外,也用於指核心結構之陰柔或陽剛屬性,可以說乃關鍵性之「二」,居於既能收束又能發散的地位,在其他各輔助結構(多)的支援下,形成「調和」(陰柔)或「對比」(陽剛)。本文即以此由二元(陰柔、陽剛)對待所組織成之「多、二、一(0)」的章法結構與其「移位」、「轉位」? 依據,以幾首詩詞?例,對整體結構之陽剛與陰柔消長的情形,進行探討,破天荒地試予量化,以見章法風格之一斑。

There is a great deal of diversity in literary style. It may vary by literary type, by writer, school, period, area, ethno, and the distinctiveness of work. In terms of a writing, there is difference between the style of text and form. Further, the form (i.e., the creation of art) refers to grammar, rhetoric and the organization of writing. The organization of writing is constructed by a “binary confrontation” between masculine (Yang) and feminine (Yin) attributes that contribute to a logic of “multiple”, “binary” and “unitary (zero)” structures. The development of a literary style, therefore, is an interactive and revolving process between the binary attributes (masculine/feminine) that is closely related to the arrangement of “multiple”, “binary” and “unitary (zero)” structures and its variation such as “shift” and “transfer”. The binary may branch off into “multiple” structures, characterizing the tempo of a literary work. On the other hand, it may be integrated as a “single (0)” structure, characterizing the theme, rhythm and style. In other words, the binary structure plays as a core (i.e., the primary structure). It may create a “harmonious/feminine” or a “contrast/masculine” manner when supported by other multiple (secondary) structures. This article discusses the function of shift and transfer in “multiple”, “binary” and “unitary (zero)” structures. I also analyze the shifting rules (compliance/reverse) and the transferring variation (incompliance) to illustrate the vicissitudes of the masculine and feminine characters in the overall structure. I give an example of poetry and lyrics by means of quantitative analysis to generalize the style in the organization of writing.