題名:傳統愛情戲曲中ㄚ鬟腳色初探--以《詐妮子調風月》、《西廂記》、《牡丹亭》、《紅樓夢傳奇》為例

《西廂記》、《牡丹亭》、《紅樓夢》乃中國文學中,追求愛情婚姻自由精神上一脈相承的作品,亦皆為其時代中的鉅作。其中除了表達對自由愛情的嚮往,更重要的是它發出了對中國幾千年封建觀念的質疑與控訴,且一部較一部更強烈!然而在歌頌這些作品中的反封建精神時,焦點多半集中在追求自由愛情的男女主角身上,殊不知其中的ㄚ鬟腳色,才是這幾段愛情中發揮關鍵作用的人物。而紅娘、春香、襲人三個ㄚ鬟面對主人愛情的不同作法,正好也反映出三種截然不同的態度;紅娘積極主動的在崔、張之間穿針引線,兩人方得以突破封建藩籬而結合。春香天真爛漫,慫恿著小姐遊園,引發了麗娘的一腔春情卻全然不知。襲人明知寶黛相戀,卻為謀一己侍妾地位的幸福,而利用封建家長擔心家醜外揚的心理,破壞兩人的戀情。另尚有《詐妮子調風月》中燕燕一典型,可與謀求自己幸福,而以充任封建勢力的爪牙,破壞主人之愛情的襲人作一對比;燕燕同樣是為了鞏固自己原有的愛情,而破壞主人與貴小姐鶯鶯的親事。但她選擇以磊落的手段,理直氣壯的態度,無視於自己婢女的低下身分,挺身而出爭取自己的幸福。這幾個ㄚ鬟的典型都反映出了她們對於愛情及封建的不同態度,也發揮了她們在這幾段愛情中決定性的影響力。本篇論文將以此四位ㄚ鬟為中心,分析她們的形象、性格,以及對封建的觀念與對愛情的影響力。

"Western Chamber", "Peony Pavilion", and "Hong Lou Meng" are the Chinese literature that pursued in freedom of marriage and love spirit, and they also are greatest works at their own period of time. Inside of these literatures, they are expressed the longing for the freedom of love, and more important is sent out the question and the complaint for the millenniums' Chinese feudalisms idea. Each work is more intense on these subjects than the other. However, when we eulogize these works' anti-feudal spirit, we often focus on for their quest for freedom of love, but we do not realized the important of the servant girls. The servant girls are the characters who played a key role in lovemaking between the leading male and female characters. Hong Niang, Fragrant, and Xi-Ren have different method when it came to their master loves, and just happen that they also represent three completive different attitudes towered the lovemaking between their masters. Hong Niang is a very activate intermediary between Cui and Chang. Actually, because Hong Niang, Cui and Chang then can break through the feudal fence to unify. Fragrant is spring innocent. She instigates her young mistress to visit a park and initiates Li-Niang's feeling of love without knowing it. Xi-Ren is the one who knew perfectly well about the love between Bao-yu and Dai-yu, but she is more cared about her own happiness. Xi-Ren uses the feudal guardian's worries of skeleton may outflow to break up Bao-yu and Dai-yu, so she can get the position that she wanted. And still we can compare a maidservant' Cagey abigail' affair “s Yan-Yan to Xi-Ren who sought only her own happiness, and became feudalism's bully, and broke up her master's love. Yan-Yan also wants to strong her own love, and to do so she destroys the marriage between her master and noble young lady, Ying-Ying. But she chooses the candid method. She disregards to her low-class identity and bravely steps forward to strive for her own happiness. These servant girls' methods reflected their manner towered the lvoe and the feudalism. They also have displayed their influences in these important section of love. The center of this paper will be surround between these four servant girls. Inside, the paper will include to analyzes their image, disposition, as well as to feudal idea and to love influence.